Top 10 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC to LC – Computer Cables & Interconnects

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. Cable Matters

#ad

Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM4 Fiber Cable Fiber Optic Cable, LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 3m

#ad
Cable Matters #ad - Flexible installation and maintenance with this lightweight duplex small form factor LC to LC cable that is designed for high density network applications; Adjustable connector clips allow individual fiber access for quick reconfiguration or polarity reversal. Standards compliant om4 cable includes a superior ofnp plenum safety fire rating that meets ul 910 regulations and substitutes for ofnR riser rated cable; TIA/EIA compliant cable has color-coded aqua jacket and straight-thru A to B wiring; OM4 rated cables operate with Gigabit Ethernet 10GBase-S, 100GBASE-SR10, 10, 40GBASE-SR4, and Fibre Channel 8, 16 GFC.

Bend insensitive design allows for a 7. 5mm bending radius that is 4x more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint; Bend insensitive multimode fiber BIMMF is interoperable with standard OM4 cabling and backwards compatible with OM3 LOMMF.

Multimode fiber duplex om4 50/125 micron fiber cable assembly with lc connectors is designed for 10gbase, 40gbASE, 100GBASE Gigabit applications in Storage Area Networks, data centers and more; OM4 LOMMF laser optimized multi-mode fiber rated for operation at 850 and 1350 nm with VCSEL laser network equipment. Higher bandwidth and longer reach om4 zipcord fiber cord enhances the performance of your network by allowing for extended length channels, and greater configuration flexibility in the future; As your network upgrades to faster 10, 40 or 100 Gig speeds, higher loss-budget margins, this robust cable won't need to be replaced.
BrandCable Matters #ad
ManufacturerCable Matters #ad
Weight0.02 Pounds
Part Number120009-3m
Model120009-3m

2. Jeirdus

#ad

Jeirdus 100ft 100feet 30m LC to LC Indoor Armored Duplex 9/125 SM Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord Singlemode 30Meters 100ft LC-LC

#ad
Jeirdus #ad - 30meters, lc/pc-lc/pc, duplex, 9/125, Armored Cable, Singlemode. Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss, and high reliability. Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors. Great flexibility and duribility with the a metal sheathing housed in a robust outer jacket over the glass fiber. All our products are 100% new fiber optic cable of carrier-class quality, and 100% test before delivery.
BrandJeirdus #ad
ManufacturerJeirdus #ad
Height0.39 Inches
Length0.39 Inches
Weight0.11 Pounds
Width0.39 Inches
Part NumberFBM-ALCLCSD030
ModelFBM-ALCLCSD030

3. Cable Matters

#ad

Cable Matters LC to LC 9/125 OFNP Plenum Rated Duplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable OS2 Fiber LC to LC Cable – 3m / 9.8 ft

#ad
Cable Matters #ad - Higher bandwidth and longer reach os2 zipcord fiber cord enhances the performance of your network by allowing for extended length channels, higher loss-budget margins, and greater configuration flexibility in the future; As your network upgrades to faster 10 Gig speeds, this robust cable will outlast it all.

Flexible installation and maintenance with this lightweight duplex small form factor LC to LC cable that is designed for high density network applications. Standards complaint os2 cable complies with itu-t g. 652/c/d standards; lc to lc fiber patch cable includes a color-coded orange and white jacket with straight-thru A to B wiring; OS2 classification rating operates with Gigabit Ethernet.

10gbe compliant os2 lc to lc cable supports distances of up to 10km; OS2 fiber cable is backward compatible with OS1 cable. Single mode fiber duplex os2 cable with fiber lc connector cable is designed for gigabit networking over fiber optic cabling; Support 1GBASE and 10GBASE networks with this OS2 fiber cable.
BrandCable Matters #ad
ManufacturerCable Matters #ad
Part Number120015-3m
Model120015-3m

4. NewYorkCables

#ad

Fiber Patch Cable | LC to ST Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Jumper Cord | 3M 9.84ft 40gb Fiber Optic Cable Aqua

#ad
NewYorkCables #ad - This cables protect both people and Limit the Amount of Equipment Damage During a Fire Situation, Compared with Normal PVC Cables. Instead of only allowing pins to make metal-to-metal Connection, Fiber Optic Connectors Must Align Microscopic Glass Fibers Perfectly In Order To Allow For Communication.

It is formulated to Function in A Variety of Environments and Applications. It supports audio, commercial building, lAN, Video, Premises, SAN and WAN, Data Centers, and Data services. High quality fiber optic ethernet cable | the cable is expressly designed for fastest ethernet speed, fiber channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, educational Campuses, Riser and Horizontal applications. Unique fiber optic connectors | fiber optic cables communicate pulses of light instead of electrical signals, so the terminations must be much more accurate. Fiber optic patch cables are available in sc to lC, LC To LC, LC To ST, SC to SC Connectors.

Fire retardant cable | this cable has pvc flame/oil-resistant material. Fastest ethernet speed | om3 bandwidth overfilled launch at 850nm / 2000 mhz/km | attenuation at 850nm / 500 mhz/km | laser launch at 850nm / 3.5db/km | attenuation at 1300nm / 1500 mhz/Km | Overfilled Launch At 1300nm / 1. 5db/Km. Mulitmode light transmission | om3 ethernet data rate on 850nm in different lengths 100m / 1gbps, 300m / 10gbps, 550m / 40 to 100gbps, up to 2000m / 10gbps, 550M / 100mbps | Ethernet Data Rate On 1300nm In Different Lengths Up To 300M / 1Gbps.
BrandNewYorkCables #ad
ManufacturerNewYorkCables #ad
Height1 Inches
Length7 Inches
Width7 Inches
Part NumberNYC-OM3-0123

5. Cable Matters

#ad

Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable LC to SC Fiber Optic Cable, SC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 1m

#ad
Cable Matters #ad - Multimode fiber duplex om3 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor lc to legacy sc connectors are designed for 10 Gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF laser optimized multi-mode fiber rated;? Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, industrial Ethernet devices, media converters, and optical fiber NIC's; Compatible with all multimode 50/125 micron fiber cabling.

Bend insensitive design of the lc to sc cable allows for a 7. 5mm bending radius that is 4x more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint; Bend insensitive multimode fiber BIMMF is interoperable with standard OM3 cabling systems. Rapid installation with adjustable clips and dust caps that protect the fiber while allowing individual access; A/B position labels on the duplex clip and labeled tags provide quick identification when troubleshooting; Superior construction combines a 100% factory tested, tight-buffered cable with a duplex 2.

0 x 4. 2mm zipcord design, lc and sc connectors in a protective yoke, slim-profile boots with cable strain relief, and PC polish, and zirconia ceramic ferrules for precise alignment. Standards compliant om3 cable includes a superior ofnp plenum safty rating that substitutes for ofnr riser rated cable; tia/eia compliant color-coded aqua jacket has beige connectors and straight-thru A to B wiring; OM3 classification rating operates with Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, and Fibre Channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, or 10GBase-S/LR4/LRM, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX.
BrandCable Matters #ad
ManufacturerCable Matters #ad
Part Number120016-1m
Model120016-1m

6. Cable Matters

#ad

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 3m, Cable Matters 40Gb 100Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM5 Fiber Cable Fiber Optic Cable

#ad
Cable Matters #ad - As your network upgrades to faster 100 or 400 Gig speeds, this robust cable won't need to be replaced. The om5 zipcord fiber cord maintains 100% backwards compatibility with the 850 nm wavelength used by OM3/OM4. With the new swdm shortwave wavelength division multiplexing specs, OM5 WBMMF Wideband multi-mode fiber can operate between 850 and 953 nm wavelength to support multiple wavelengths over a single fiber channel, achieving increased bandwidth through reduced fiber counts.

Multimode fiber om5 50/125 micron fiber cable assembly is designed for the existing 40gbase and 100gbase applications and future 200gbase and 400GBASE applications in Storage Area Networks, and data centers. Flexible installation and maintenance with this lightweight duplex small form factor LC to LC cable that is designed for high density network applications; Adjustable connector clips allow individual fiber access for quick reconfiguration or polarity reversal. Om5 cable enhances the performance of your network by allowing for extended length channels, lower installation cost, higher loss-budget margins, and greater configuration flexibility. Standards compliant om5 cable includes a superior ofnp plenum safety fire rating that meets ul 910 regulations and substitutes for ofnr riser rated cable; TIA/EIA compliant cable has color-coded lime green jacket and straight-thru A to B wiring; OM5 rated cables operate with 10GBase-S, 40GBASE-SR4, 200GBASE-SR4, 100GBASE-SR10, 100GBASE-SR4, and 400GBASE-SR4.

Bend insensitive design allows for a 7. 5mm bending radius that is 4x more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint; Bend insensitive multimode fiber BIMMF is interoperable with standard OM5 cabling and backwards compatible with OM4 LOMMF.
BrandCable Matters #ad
ManufacturerCable Matters #ad
Height0.39 Inches
Length7.87 Inches
Width7.48 Inches
Part Number120019-3m
Model120019-3m

7. Tripp Lite

#ad

Tripp Lite LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optics Patch Cable, 25 Meter N820-25M-OM5, 100GB, OM5, 50/125, LC/Male

#ad
Tripp Lite #ad - 25m fiber optic cable: rated om5, this 50/125 multimode fiber cable with Duplex LC connectors carries signals in 40/100 GB Ethernet networks. Support higher bandwidths: for 40/100 gb speeds up to 300 meters at 850 nm.

It is commonly used in lans, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers. Features a lime green jacket for easy OM5 identification. The cable has duplex male lc connectors on each end and Features a Low-Smoke zero-halogen LSZH jacket that limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making it suitable for poorly ventilated areas. Vcsel: the twenty five meter fiber optics cable is a laser-optimized multimode fiber LOMMF cable designed for use with vertical-cavity surface-emitting lasers vcsels to offer a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution over extended distances in the 850-950 nm wavelength range.

Certified & reliable: rated om5, the n820-25m-om5 cable is backward compatible with existing om3- and om4-rated 50/125 fiber solutions. Long 25-Meters in length.
BrandTripp Lite #ad
ManufacturerTRIPP LITE #ad
Height0.5 Inches
Length2 Inches
Weight0.3 Pounds
Width7.9 Inches
Part NumberN820-25M-OM5
ModelN820-25M-OM5
WarrantyLifetime limited warranty

8. StarTech

#ad

LSZH, LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 50FIBLCLC5, OM2, LC/LC, StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode Duplex 50/125

#ad
StarTech #ad - Compatible devices: Network Device. Quality construction: etl & ul certified wire; 50-micron gold-plated connectors prevent rust/corrosion to avoid costly network downtime; High quality PVC jacket resists bending or fraying damage.

High performance cat6 ethernet cable: 100% copper for error-free multi gigabit 1/2. 5/5gbps connections; 10gbps up to 160'; fluke patch cord tested to comply w/ANSI/TIA-568-2. D category 6; ETL Verified. Poe support: 24 awg stranded copper conductors & security systems; iEEE 802. 3bt & ul rated wiring supports up to 100W for PoE devices like VOIP phone & DTE power compliance reduces cable heating. Easy installation: 20 foot molded patch cord is easy to connect into high density panels with many cables; Compatible w/Cat5e; Available w/Snagless boots for easy wiring conduit installation.
BrandStarTech #ad
ManufacturerSTARTECH.COM #ad
Height0.01 Inches
Length240.1 Inches
Weight0.55 Pounds
Width0.01 Inches
Part NumberC6PATCH20GR
ModelC6PATCH20GR
WarrantyLifetime

9. Shaxon

#ad

Shaxon FCSCLC05M-B, SC to LC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Orange PVC Zip Cord, 5 Meters

#ad
Shaxon #ad - Fiber optic cables are compact, requiring minimum room in conduit or other cable management applications. Fiber optic cables carry signals over much further distances then copper cabling. Fiber optic cables are a superior solution for bandwidth and data speed capacity. Fiber optic cables are immune to EMI/RFI interference.
BrandShaxon #ad
ManufacturerShaxon #ad
Height6.5 Inches
Length196.85 Inches
Width4.8 Inches
Part NumberFCSCLC05M-B
ModelFCSCLC05M-B

10. StarTech

#ad

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 50FIBLCLC5, StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable, OM2, LSZH, Multimode Duplex 50/125, LC/LC

#ad
StarTech #ad - Cat6 rj45 cable clips prevent cable snags. Cat6 utp cable/patch cord/ethernet cable/cat6 cable/network Cable/N6PAT/N6PATC/N6PATCH/Gigabit Ethernet Cable/Ethernet Cord. Compatible devices: Workstation. Supports reliable 650MHz/1 Gbps Ethernet network connections with PoE. Compatible with Category 5e and Category 6 applications.
BrandStarTech #ad
ManufacturerSTARTECH.COM #ad
Height0.01 Inches
Length304.8 Inches
Weight0.05 Pounds
Width0.01 Inches
Part NumberN6PATCH10WH
ModelN6PATCH10WH
WarrantyLifetime warranty